SBI CLERK EXAM 2020

SBI CLERK EXAM

SBI CLERK EXAM 2020

SBI CLERK EXAM

SBI CLERK EXAM 2020– The State Bank of India (SBI) invites applications for recruitment of 8000+ clerical posts. The SBI Bank conducts the recruitment exam every year for selection of eligible candidates for the particular post. SBI CLERK EXAM 2020 has released the recruitment notification for Indian Citizens for appointment as Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) in clerical cadre.

State Bank of India organize common written examination for posts lying vacant with branches all over India. Every year more than 20000 vacant posts notified in the categories like, Probationary Officers and Clerical level posts. 

SBI Clerk 2020- JOB SUMMARY

Notification has been released on 02 January 2020 by the State Bank of India for recruitment against Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) vacancies in various branches of the Bank across the country

SBI Clerk Vacancy:

Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) – 8000 Posts

SBI Clerk 2020 Pay Scale:

Rs.11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/ 7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450

SBI Clerk 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification.
  • Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate ensure that the date of passing is on or before 01.01.2020

SBI Clerk Age Limit:

20 years to 28 years (Relaxation in Age limits as per government norms)

SBI Clerk Selection Process:

The selection will be done on the basis of online test (preliminary & main examination) and test of specified opted local Languages.

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern:

  • Preliminary Examination (online):  The exam will have Objective Type questions for 100 marks . Exam will be conducted online in English Language, Numerical Ability and Reasoning Ability. This test would be of 1-hour duration.
  • Main Examination: The exam will have online objective type questions of four subjects like.-General/Financial Awareness, General English, Quantitative Aptitude and Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude.

SBI Clerk 2020 Application Fee:

  • General/ OBC/ EWS – Rs 750/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS – No Fee

CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE

CLICK HERE FOR MORE JOBS:

SBI Clerk 2020 -Vacancies: State Wise & Language Wise

SBI Clerk 2020 Vacancies Regular
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)  
StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115241040150
KarnatakaKannad a191477633128475
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
ChhattisgarhHindi7819226011190
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2476114030134612
A&N IslandsHindi/ English15202726
SikkimNepali/ English7102212
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi235451350
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8111415
Himachal PradeshHindi771846737185
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi13240625
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil17139743106393
PondicherryTamil501017
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi1412545732250
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi4591702697
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu151376026101375
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
KeralaMalyalam20739393106394
LakshadweepMalyalam400206
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu357861818233865
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
GoaKonkani7101110
AssamAssame se/Bengali/ Bodo8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5104010
ManipurManipuri11207222
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi143013131
MizoramMizo92010122
NagalandEnglish7106014
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k163510034
BiharHindi/ Urdu1072336262230
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali204511545
Total3387777120971317847870
Special Recruitment Drive
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri10212520
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English9209020
TuraGaro9208120
MokokchungAo (Naga)9209020
 601353319130
Total3447790121474618038000

Please follow us on:
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Visit Us

2 thoughts on “SBI CLERK EXAM 2020”

  1. Pingback: Latest Current Affairs 2020:Current Affairs for Competitive Exams

  2. Pingback: Top Current Affairs 24 January 2020 Current Affairs Today

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enjoyed this post? Please share :)